Florida administrative child support case deadlines
[…] By waiving his right to a hearing, the Father waived his ability to challenge the sufficiency of the evidence to support the Department's determination of his child support obligations.”); see also § 742.10(4), Fla. Stat. (2024) (“[A] signed voluntary acknowledgment of paternity shall constitute an establishment of paternity and may be challenged in court only on the basis of fraud, duress, or material mistake of fact, with the burden of proof upon the challenger . . . .”); § 742.18(1), Fla. Stat. (2024) (“[E]stablish[ing] circumstances under which a male may disestablish paternity or terminate a child support obligation when the male the male is not the biological father of the child.”).
Schedule your meeting with a Miami family law attorney to understand how the law may apply to your case.